Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Gays+

At Gays+ Store, accessible from https://gaysplus.co, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Gays+ Store and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Gays+ Store. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Gays+ Store follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Gays+ Store uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies".

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Gays+ Store.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Gays+ Store, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Gays+ Store has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Gays+ Store's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Gays+ Store does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

  • The Gays+ brand empowers gay men around the world.

    Empowering gay men

    Being gay is something you should be proud of. We proudly package and ship our wide range of apparel and accessories every single day.

  • We give back to the community however we can.

    Giving back to the community

    We donate a portion of every purchase to LGBTQ+ causes around the world.

  • One decade of trust from our customers. Gays+ was founded in 2012.

    One decade of trust from our customers

    Founded in 2012, the Gays+ brand has touched hundreds of millions of people, and hundreds of thousands of people have ordered our products and services.

1 von 3
Two men holdings hands on top of a gay pride flag

Gays+ exists to push the gay community forward.

From our apparel and accessories lines to our IBO program, advertising services and adult lines, Gays+ has unmatched knowledge and experience as a leader in the gay community.

Learn more

Throughout the years, we have served tens of thousands of customers with LGBTQ+ products and services. This year, we will be expanding the Gays+ brand to include hundreds of new and exciting products. Learn more.

Gays+ is world's biggest and best way to shop for gay-related products delivered right to your door, with our top 10 markets being United States, Canada, Australia, United Kingdom, Mexico, South Korea, Spain, France, Norway and Germany.

  • Gay apparel, products and accessories

    Gay Apparel, Products & Accessories

    We provide men with the biggest and best range of clothing, shoes, jewellery, accessories & more.

    Shop now 
  • Gay website and social media advertising and promotion services

    Gays+ Advertising Services

    Our advertising division can get your product, content or service in front of up to 1 million gay men worldwide.

    See pricing 
  • Start a gay business with Gays+

    Independant Business Owners (IBOs)

    Sell quality products that people use everyday. Set your own pace to earn extra income.

    Learn more 
  • We have the world's best range of gay sex toys and accessories.

    Gay Adult Products & Accessories

    Gays+ sells over a hundred brilliant adult products and sex toys just for gay men.

    Shop now 
1 von 4
Gays+ supports payments with Visa, Mastercard, American Express or PayPal.